U.S. Imports of COTTON PRODUCTS
Category: 30
Data in Dollars
Data For APR. 2022
COUNTRY20202021Year to Date 4/2021Year to Date 4/2022APR.
2022
Year Ending 4/2022Year Ending 3/2022Year Ending 2/2022Year Ending 4/2021
WORLD37,430,080,75449,264,327,25014,592,285,90619,424,995,0514,931,562,46554,097,036,39652,763,001,41451,323,118,94039,310,054,522
_CBI370,255,622469,386,822124,849,569160,201,03456,302,296504,738,287484,679,677484,071,434375,699,896
_W HEMI5,798,022,8158,066,515,9742,284,948,3342,934,969,866757,584,4038,716,537,5068,540,552,2148,353,327,2016,199,365,366
CANADA134,820,689151,925,66047,283,36148,753,61511,113,829153,395,914154,403,066151,616,611138,632,862
MEXICO1,282,101,9501,824,558,888526,823,750640,344,997166,002,8551,938,080,1351,894,926,7121,877,117,7771,385,974,894
GUATMAL676,272,539961,320,603272,545,350386,921,55693,948,2401,075,696,8091,055,982,2991,011,178,200743,428,851
BELIZE03,0901,479001,6113,0903,0901,479
SALVADR621,649,956858,716,590269,389,106313,706,19468,875,934903,033,678899,407,116879,538,401677,730,576
HONDURA996,234,5991,387,496,631375,794,555471,780,858119,476,9331,483,482,9341,465,228,2171,431,795,7071,055,262,721
NICARAG970,076,9001,354,202,000368,346,286499,252,559135,990,3861,485,108,2731,437,000,4311,410,979,6561,030,958,968
C RICA72,55374,31318,10829,23312,31185,43879,13685,80846,289
PANAMA1,356,191601,590535,45293,42882,336159,566251,972247,0481,609,371
BERMUDA06,82501,12807,9537,9536,8250
BAHAMAS42,82576,8419504,470080,36180,36175,89111,325
JAMAICA12,8485,587086006,4476,4476,4479,369
TURK IS277,172231,37691,5933,3010143,084143,084142,574366,201
CAYMAN02,0300002,0302,0302,0300
HAITI370,078,500469,183,046124,764,205160,085,37956,300,000504,504,220484,446,427483,945,398375,478,960
DOM REP266,735,558351,657,90397,277,887126,119,09235,950,502380,499,108371,570,904362,555,090280,336,294
ANGLLA02,102433001,6691,6692,102433
B VIRGN1,1951,3160001,3161,3161,3161,195
ST K N3,133001,9789281,9781,0501,0502,250
ANTIGUA59251,59851,5983,26303,2633,2633,26352,190
MONSRAT000756756756000
DOMINCA49,463000000049,463
S LUCIA000283028328300
S VINCT34,80123,0413050022,73622,73623,04135,106
GRENADA7200000000720
BARBADO14,12032,34330,3657,9096129,8879,2751,97843,416
TRINID2,4508,145095,4170103,562103,5628,1451,450
MAARTEN1,00000000001,000
CURACAO9,9335,1000005,1005,1005,1000
ARUBA14,9751,81566771901,8671,8671,81512,973
F W IND1,430780043,82541,54644,6053,0592,4181,430
COLOMB72,117,067124,464,90833,135,44251,612,55913,566,945142,942,025136,838,448129,908,18476,251,143
VENEZ21,6335,0014,1715,57406,4046,6745,00125,475
SURINAM022,6271,0430021,58422,11522,1151,043
F GUIAN02,0221,02653201,5282,2162,5541,026
ECUADOR313,247603,37393,936258,349127,575767,786691,614672,975326,554
PERU394,737,621563,905,110163,745,031227,397,90753,782,534627,557,986619,140,690594,128,730420,638,634
BOLIVIA86,333549,18939,51720,1501,573529,822543,492542,12894,701
CHILE1,459,9221,345,063481,798414,01494,2171,277,2791,295,6481,375,6121,421,775
BRAZIL8,293,1249,738,0992,949,2814,081,0851,217,62410,869,90310,509,43110,042,8568,159,909
PARAGUA122,1004,394,260799,7773,403,837708,4206,998,3206,734,3745,932,851888,221
URUGUAY209,125407,607146,928206,73181,112467,410442,148449,139256,146
ARGENT796,551889,502594,934318,308207,235612,876632,939898,2751,250,953
ICELAND147,435249,92994,47767,90915,235223,361213,854232,382184,353
SWEDEN1,754,5332,005,468636,493574,978168,5701,943,9531,890,4991,914,9341,983,042
NORWAY152,666282,836126,82049,25315,956205,269218,285226,172245,413
FINLAND358,128337,062105,65994,54128,501325,944319,449334,823361,642
DENMARK1,390,7182,246,519849,302602,353154,6271,999,5701,952,2692,111,9641,878,869
U KING35,787,25143,932,23512,741,24916,952,8054,535,44948,143,79147,126,58146,302,77436,305,126
IRELAND2,997,9044,224,4531,135,354439,30746,2513,528,4063,671,5513,952,0364,033,401
NETHLDS5,491,9338,808,5103,109,7773,294,274983,4338,993,0078,559,5959,159,7917,055,778
BELGIUM5,399,7728,338,9532,989,0502,618,786632,5637,968,6897,904,9427,857,4996,399,200
LUXMBRG8731,6560001,6561,6561,656873
FRANCE94,265,282149,705,88746,533,68158,092,34014,084,240161,264,546159,463,718154,845,286119,182,043
GERMANY53,911,87459,510,35917,333,54617,860,7034,086,30360,037,51661,780,20260,523,36951,190,165
AUSTRIA3,004,8855,373,1631,236,2541,736,610525,3435,873,5195,686,9135,811,7373,338,192
CZECH2,163,1073,635,281759,7201,010,502169,3483,886,0633,852,4103,880,5762,173,567
SLOVAK1,875,1842,272,132834,855747,457125,5662,184,7342,197,5232,146,0232,310,328
HUNGARY4,345,6264,708,3631,826,6151,657,801518,4544,539,5494,372,7004,392,7704,132,349
SWITZLD10,434,14514,624,9723,386,8027,104,0182,031,93718,342,18817,090,78415,930,8038,466,346
ESTONIA9,669,58910,778,0323,114,9712,147,244182,5429,810,30510,212,43110,084,3949,572,150
LATVIA1,610,4041,083,912358,261333,15932,0131,058,8101,050,4341,124,6601,561,650
LITHUAN3,355,1644,680,1111,601,8772,089,884566,2135,168,1185,104,0884,773,6953,362,186
POLAND11,071,00216,191,3754,377,8416,163,9711,850,94217,977,50517,227,10416,667,81911,267,850
RUSSIA1,371,2211,171,440181,284385,568111,8751,375,7241,303,7481,297,8231,149,548
BELARUS289,515472,254144,68766,55826,948394,125388,059416,701299,918
UKRAINE4,787,1306,655,9242,277,2703,366,514307,0777,745,1687,822,5927,645,1215,348,849
ARMENIA258,407110,19044,593147,46130,731213,058186,114176,874171,051
AZERBJN2658,2877,637006506508,2877,902
GEORGIA247,071175,99355,87772,4417,343192,557200,804169,177215,480
KAZAKHS10,7928,0562,815005,2418,0568,05612,887
KYRGYZS34,37214,4071,0080013,39913,39913,39935,380
MOLDOVA7,990,0576,724,8071,757,4001,879,635388,0446,847,0426,817,2956,812,0656,331,796
TAJIKIS13,58335,05616,33829,01829347,73647,72142,28126,101
TURKMEN21,13200000000
UZBEKIS196,9981,581,477208,381592,828300,6981,965,9241,761,3471,472,017389,354
SPAIN27,205,04243,092,91113,908,96214,142,9863,434,79643,326,93543,222,78943,130,44133,246,417
PORTUGL233,197,892383,789,006106,058,593131,878,94434,808,839409,609,357405,215,502396,166,257270,310,179
MALTA3,119102,27816,11823,3831,558109,543111,036107,03319,237
ITALY492,502,522761,701,558230,085,695313,532,61875,576,996845,148,481833,886,963807,133,485561,880,687
CROATIA664,6531,083,378417,517503,50473,9101,169,3651,223,9181,196,944740,521
SLOVENI6,042,7292,394,991720,426765,653227,0552,440,2182,369,1322,423,3303,902,439
BOSNIA1,962,3763,138,019780,1591,178,511222,9333,536,3713,450,6083,338,6202,346,363
MCDONIA1,820,4252,169,547623,067831,198121,2042,377,6782,512,4962,160,9281,567,475
SERBIA1,039,4071,724,626421,9641,184,902194,2992,487,5642,423,7582,333,4361,034,584
KOSOVO7,26379,87725,28023,4525,40078,04972,64990,70230,525
MONTENEG9,88600000001,007
ALBANIA3,115,6566,060,7491,633,3221,531,093145,7045,958,5206,484,6206,318,9863,857,675
GREECE3,861,7145,567,3251,435,4034,471,4232,426,8138,603,3456,611,9316,120,4574,159,335
ROMANIA31,912,36238,926,28312,765,49116,603,6953,271,99642,764,48741,774,06039,822,91732,284,403
BULGAR15,795,98719,524,3186,201,4189,111,3882,424,01122,434,28821,781,00720,827,01515,421,549
TURKEY535,291,191833,727,615237,914,764316,240,23585,900,155912,053,086896,493,972870,588,739612,127,529
CYPRUS11,2994,8273,2273,89605,4968,7237,8777,501
SYRIA7,00324,2013,2399,925030,88731,23721,3125,283
LEBANON237,740282,10678,392166,18117,734369,895369,792319,114220,759
IRAQ55912,65507,0007,00019,65512,65512,6550
IRAN03340003343343340
ISRAEL60,285,92466,054,27826,233,05313,158,1182,215,89252,979,34352,775,14857,583,20073,554,986
JORDAN373,271,666296,292,67693,484,230107,174,63025,044,634309,983,076297,985,970301,666,491314,694,694
KUWAIT14,10813,0892,5832,0292,02912,53511,58911,58915,873
S ARAB499,88045,0098,11743,76021,47380,65261,70544,358466,318
QATAR2691,53003,35004,8804,8802,605269
ARAB EM9,237,05514,726,5693,246,2165,701,8511,237,93117,182,20417,267,45017,011,1618,832,154
YEMEN25,01044,87623,2715,0021,93326,60724,97043,00430,259
OMAN30367,99013,838108,64014,998162,792147,794161,23914,141
BAHRAIN52,347,36848,936,00213,285,40215,462,0164,058,55051,112,61651,821,66851,906,78041,011,182
AFGHAN16,29139,82711,8946,68782434,62034,09439,05826,287
INDIA4,675,130,5626,913,464,0702,165,262,9292,795,447,995786,036,1377,543,649,1367,354,262,9897,142,607,2275,061,920,178
PAKISTN2,641,101,8363,787,366,3951,077,455,3191,455,323,510374,902,4064,165,234,5864,048,595,9833,969,480,6642,867,957,794
NEPAL2,974,0874,943,1211,592,1892,102,555311,6895,453,4875,725,6055,871,0533,358,056
BNGLDSH3,974,284,2755,382,398,4001,508,009,0222,370,765,740582,932,0256,245,155,1186,002,667,1215,656,811,2123,956,076,455
SRI LKA634,629,474751,306,276233,680,804307,655,57867,130,754825,281,050807,735,704788,269,167619,491,788
BURMA103,861,789120,613,02046,105,28945,628,20413,585,120120,135,935116,209,256121,805,554112,689,042
THAILND298,336,214307,259,715105,013,970136,650,42839,976,020338,896,173325,522,331321,517,453296,652,267
VIETNAM5,295,576,5806,295,910,7152,017,662,8302,553,857,952683,004,6666,832,105,8376,663,408,0776,497,657,7985,537,463,564
LAOS3,323,8432,572,190804,7962,641,859619,2024,409,2534,017,4273,041,8152,234,114
CAMBOD1,694,581,5692,076,243,373666,049,089898,672,962219,706,0912,308,867,2462,242,912,6852,200,216,3271,756,873,878
MALAYSA178,322,919160,084,07342,581,95565,499,34621,417,908183,001,464175,637,618173,559,794143,359,833
SINGAPR565,235719,224132,763449,75560,8601,036,216996,309838,896416,544
INDNSIA1,644,937,7822,034,558,213603,380,181987,571,154269,538,8162,418,749,1862,319,117,2752,199,582,7711,619,456,108
BRUNEI2,697,2942,209,680754,1931,403,486435,4722,858,9732,501,0622,236,9112,560,870
PHIL R199,203,305244,751,18775,813,396104,261,99928,620,003273,199,790265,058,949260,704,339193,597,711
MACAU54,765,06174,338,73918,552,03522,752,0294,388,69778,538,73377,161,33474,757,16756,684,379
BHUTAN078305105101,2937837830
MALDIVE4,4361,5173902,4014473,5283,0812,2744,826
CHINA P6,717,943,9308,424,514,0722,396,790,0182,979,548,921640,920,4869,007,272,9758,879,512,3088,747,779,8537,204,227,142
MONGOLA29,61652,1706,6323,1312,35448,66946,67947,11019,536
KOR REP205,889,783232,232,98571,020,16891,045,35823,784,415252,258,175244,979,918239,508,254218,685,327
HG KONG68,904,18146,742,7349,491,16510,481,3961,967,75847,732,96547,452,82048,013,08470,047,015
CHINA T32,779,99737,250,29210,195,89016,459,8604,383,55043,514,26241,808,29640,288,49030,198,319
JAPAN91,729,964118,534,91935,271,66947,598,7069,883,175130,861,956127,032,316125,844,88895,095,205
AUSTRAL3,044,5383,834,682981,6511,443,535561,6434,296,5664,129,0623,941,1203,082,945
COCOS I052,54400052,54452,54452,5440
CRIST I0004,30804,3084,3084,3080
NEW GUI1,35217,07114,00947603,5383,5383,53814,890
N ZEAL886,343675,465135,428162,74216,779702,779787,754687,659639,189
COOK IS43,57853,3899,2430044,14644,14653,38937,529
TOKELAU3442,9440002,9442,9442,944344
W SAMOA3,90039,71602,297042,01342,01339,7163,900
GILBERT6,28700000001,538
KIRIBAT000792079279200
N CALDN03,34609249244,2703,3463,3460
FR POLY9,6265,0673,153001,9141,9145,0675,680
MARSHAL08,9420008,9428,9428,9420
MICRONS4,08419,628658995019,96519,96520,0354,742
NAURU20,851000000020,851
FIJI142,990191,89047,80673,0350217,119218,526249,05682,916
TONGA01,0001,0000001,0001,0001,000
MOROC34,805,36767,627,85723,341,75524,408,2967,282,30768,694,39869,372,20868,326,02146,945,804
ALGERIA036,6750118,1440154,819154,819123,2050
TUNISIA26,666,82536,778,00010,920,36423,154,1376,758,46649,011,77345,016,45841,542,65227,711,923
EGYPT327,775,502502,787,459146,494,999211,312,89052,318,272567,605,350559,692,206528,265,703348,941,481
SOUTH SU028,09300028,09328,09328,0930
MAURITN11,54148,2556,299304042,26042,26048,25514,342
CAMROON50,206100,48599,266001,2191,55925,292116,880
SENEGAL160,088229,54371,00581,82034,580240,358230,173227,304197,432
MALI63,64394,38426,1307,7122,45275,96683,52182,92974,771
GUINEA68,203111,23245,95311,5043,11776,78391,28096,325111,989
SIER LN23,07057,39120,91415,3231,48051,80050,32048,53436,233
IVY CST12,48814,8082,8951,400013,31313,31313,31311,956
GHANA1,960,3393,222,7691,199,387529,88044,6642,553,2622,920,3763,252,8723,004,730
GAMBIA1,5302,00003,60005,6005,6002,000840
NIGER5,7065,98103,2014599,1828,7237,6703,316
TOGO24,21840,04110,61212,6094,21942,03837,81943,56925,764
NIGERIA349,173533,637174,971235,17866,989593,844569,330541,824421,737
C AF RP34,865000000034,865
GABON2,8901,5810001,5811,5811,5812,890
BURKINA1,1962,0310273,0200275,051275,051272,536375
BENIN47,81828,8538,4000020,45328,85328,85356,218
ANGOLA4,1533,1062,242008642,4813,1065,542
CONGO B1,4039,7819,315004661,4161,4169,315
SAO T P02,9700002,9702,9702,9700
LIBERIA4,86010,27401,29540511,56911,16410,2744,860
CONGO C013,6510525014,17614,17614,1760
BURUNDI013,83013,25827,357027,92937,16910,07513,258
RWANDA106,671143,32012,1804,0300135,170138,970143,80058,342
SOMALIA6010000000601
ERITREA2943,1402,812003283283283,106
ETHIOP138,096,446168,885,34442,418,97975,864,61516,993,767202,330,980189,254,063187,980,298136,707,234
DJIBUTI84,8644,9980004,9984,9984,99864,396
UGANDA49,32856,92939,92917,760034,76045,98242,13282,779
KENYA170,824,365178,348,14550,531,39267,436,03421,698,995195,252,787188,199,768183,798,125151,251,505
SEYCHEL144,872152,15641,1947,7280118,690123,107159,884186,066
B IND O015,60315,6030000015,603
TNZANIA23,279,42129,620,4068,916,09210,580,3793,061,02731,284,69330,324,94529,536,94826,314,350
MAURIT81,620,73858,296,74116,555,72220,997,1364,470,51062,738,15561,715,84858,700,98965,845,249
MOZAMBQ3720000000372
MADAGAS98,059,646148,816,97138,893,32058,487,93611,554,256168,411,587166,123,414161,038,97293,559,252
MAYOTTE32,0451,2570001,2571,2571,25732,045
F IND O4,36822,04322,0431,6181,6181,61822,04322,04322,043
REP SAF1,208,0132,483,380555,139469,354106,8172,397,5952,414,5982,431,0671,450,269
NAMIBIA5,53062,7220434063,15663,15662,7224,881
ZAMBIA3,33546,3784,9163,2502,25044,71243,85845,3886,609
SWAZLND1,744,4002,769,720672,953759,480161,8162,856,2472,874,4012,938,0521,657,941
ZMBABWE57,47793,09534,04249,63121,276108,684121,450106,30989,059
MALAWI0110,101000110,101110,101110,1010
LESOTHO84,127,72783,523,04522,102,31613,579,6781,815,25175,000,40777,848,05173,205,19981,823,039

Source: U.S. Department of Commerce Office of Textiles and Apparel.