U.S. Imports of COTTON PRODUCTS
Category: 30
Data in Dollars
Data For MAY. 2021
COUNTRY20192020Year to Date 5/2020Year to Date 5/2021MAY.
2021
Year Ending 5/2021Year Ending 4/2021Year Ending 3/2021Year Ending 5/2020
WORLD47,014,900,97237,430,376,93214,130,513,75618,606,545,6294,014,259,72341,906,408,80639,310,054,52237,870,396,53841,535,878,010
_CBI466,105,062370,255,622126,238,808162,107,51337,257,944406,124,327375,699,896349,008,965391,775,898
_W HEMI7,957,738,9725,798,026,3422,055,028,2752,925,641,983640,693,6496,668,640,0506,199,365,3665,764,938,5806,786,490,257
CANADA149,544,915134,820,68951,076,08757,352,07810,068,717141,096,680138,632,862133,216,193137,783,381
MEXICO2,014,846,8281,282,105,044462,771,492672,581,372145,757,6221,491,914,9241,385,974,8941,294,139,3651,630,304,132
GUATMAL754,643,663676,272,972244,673,248346,897,76574,352,415778,497,489743,428,851697,876,898692,949,528
BELIZE276001,47901,4791,47900
SALVADR852,317,574621,649,956222,349,511342,558,02473,168,918741,858,469677,730,576617,780,902739,844,761
HONDURA1,460,486,678996,234,599330,780,113496,942,164121,147,6091,162,396,6501,055,262,721960,590,2941,241,442,444
NICARAG1,186,420,021970,076,900346,210,045458,746,97790,400,6911,082,613,8321,030,958,968984,487,7981,075,405,461
C RICA723,40372,55344,37224,1986,09052,37946,28958,880405,317
PANAMA2,092,2231,356,191282,272537,5022,0501,611,4211,609,3711,460,2531,412,358
BERMUDA2,52000000002,520
BAHAMAS58,01542,82532,45013,34112,39123,71611,32511,32553,059
JAMAICA9,01912,8484,3785,3765,37613,8469,3699,3699,324
TURK IS1,818277,1722,564231,104139,511505,712366,201366,2014,382
CAYMAN1,86000000001,860
HAITI466,021,088370,078,500126,195,478162,000,43237,236,227405,883,454375,478,960348,787,320391,701,881
DOM REP404,565,565266,735,55890,691,608129,305,43932,027,552305,349,389280,336,294258,126,444327,033,113
ANGLLA00043304334334330
B VIRGN01,1950001,1951,1951,1950
ST K N03,133883002,2502,2502,250883
ANTIGUA823592051,598052,19052,19052,190823
DOMINCA70549,4638810048,58249,46349,463881
S VINCT034,8010305035,10635,10635,1060
GRENADA07200007207207200
BARBADO36014,1201,06930,365043,41643,41644,4851,429
TRINID12,9572,4501,0003,9503,9505,4001,4501,4504,149
MAARTEN4,2241,0000001,0001,0001,0004,224
CURACAO09,9339,933000009,933
ARUBA1,81914,9752,669667012,97312,97314,0923,469
F W IND13,5831,43003903901,8201,4301,4303,682
COLOMB133,133,14772,117,06730,205,88040,577,0857,441,64382,488,27276,251,14371,037,804108,199,971
VENEZ26,50521,63316,9034,17108,90125,47525,20525,398
SURINAM0001,04301,0431,0435120
F GUIAN0001,02601,0261,0263380
ECUADOR247,307313,24794,348133,94140,005352,840326,554279,982200,081
PERU519,351,026394,737,621145,141,760210,940,03447,195,003460,535,895420,638,634385,441,524427,771,551
BOLIVIA150,34586,33331,14945,9696,452101,15394,70180,506130,992
CHILE1,136,2661,459,922579,297583,128101,3301,463,7531,421,7751,358,6731,320,747
BRAZIL11,254,2728,293,1243,527,3644,239,4481,290,1679,005,2088,159,9097,886,4069,677,959
PARAGUA152,318122,10033,6561,083,265283,4881,171,709888,221443,747176,687
URUGUAY246,135209,125126,963151,7324,804233,894256,146222,705289,729
ARGENT271,714796,551140,902596,1821,2481,251,8311,250,9531,046,122314,148
ICELAND14,640147,43557,559105,83511,358195,711184,353178,62571,458
SWEDEN1,562,0121,754,533446,204815,496179,0032,123,8251,983,0421,909,3971,375,486
NORWAY95,343152,66644,564134,5227,702242,624245,413217,509112,459
FINLAND365,778358,128121,067114,8859,226351,946361,642358,671321,188
DENMARK1,426,4851,390,718436,449921,60172,2991,875,8701,878,8691,891,4391,322,846
U KING44,597,57835,787,25113,775,45516,181,0193,439,77038,192,81536,305,12634,616,64439,485,324
IRELAND495,2082,997,904633,2531,330,141194,7873,694,7924,033,4013,877,945961,454
NETHLDS6,136,9665,491,9331,718,2013,866,014756,2377,639,7467,055,7786,810,8245,107,106
BELGIUM7,111,3285,399,7722,225,3513,779,585790,5356,954,0066,399,2006,041,1756,443,903
LUXMBRG5,9578730008738738733,209
FRANCE80,855,48494,269,57024,596,70656,833,99210,300,311126,506,856119,182,043108,748,24570,666,849
GERMANY57,243,43353,911,87423,917,66723,329,0065,995,46053,323,21351,190,16550,497,91261,580,367
AUSTRIA3,238,6013,004,885955,7321,640,021403,7673,689,1743,338,1923,130,7142,779,418
CZECH2,423,8762,163,915892,532963,776204,0562,235,1592,173,5672,143,8432,327,652
SLOVAK1,765,4861,875,184439,6641,018,063183,2082,453,5832,310,3282,217,6791,457,256
HUNGARY4,626,7404,345,6262,154,3642,145,061318,4464,336,3234,132,3494,002,2114,679,682
SWITZLD16,185,05310,434,1455,945,5584,298,911912,1098,787,4988,466,3468,254,23317,163,433
ESTONIA8,280,5599,669,5893,584,9974,457,1611,342,19010,541,7539,572,1509,576,4118,040,919
LATVIA1,944,8321,610,404422,199411,20152,9401,599,4061,561,6501,677,2351,731,984
LITHUAN4,245,4893,355,1641,699,7302,046,653444,7763,702,0873,362,1863,034,4533,904,970
POLAND13,637,00011,071,0024,720,1565,367,961990,12011,718,80711,267,85010,439,69712,261,870
RUSSIA1,865,0701,371,221408,675208,87927,5951,171,4251,149,5481,150,3081,844,013
BELARUS307,537289,515141,825205,07860,391352,768299,918280,481328,158
UKRAINE8,790,7904,787,1301,845,6812,447,865170,5955,389,3145,348,8495,012,8217,022,492
ARMENIA159,246258,407131,94946,1051,512172,563171,051167,553281,682
AZERBJN026507,63707,9027,9027,9020
GEORGIA279,569247,07194,92373,09417,217225,242215,480214,674273,479
KAZAKHS9,65310,7927202,815012,88712,88710,0729,189
KYRGYZS126,52034,37202,5681,56036,94035,38035,38041,852
MOLDOVA10,061,2647,990,0573,646,6042,208,940451,5406,552,3936,331,7966,143,8159,549,355
TAJIKIS14,54713,5833,82016,61127326,37426,10125,82318,367
TURKMEN1,37621,13221,1320000022,096
UZBEKIS314,644196,99861,488322,341113,960457,851389,354299,970274,759
SPAIN27,463,85127,205,0428,543,06017,260,8903,351,92835,922,87233,246,41730,860,82223,478,396
PORTUGL271,621,441233,197,89277,878,283136,596,53430,537,941291,916,143270,310,179249,521,137241,142,010
MALTA19,6863,119032,93616,81836,05519,23716,18615,845
ITALY566,876,371492,597,010176,334,611294,839,61764,753,922611,102,016561,880,687510,028,158493,576,231
CROATIA1,117,466664,653368,814483,46765,950779,306740,521631,658839,496
SLOVENI6,276,9126,042,7293,495,598798,60078,1743,345,7313,902,4394,347,2516,884,094
BOSNIA3,090,6021,962,376409,960954,976174,8172,507,3922,346,3632,217,3741,387,493
MCDONIA2,437,0801,820,425920,521713,68590,6181,613,5891,567,4751,337,9912,100,326
SERBIA1,147,8561,039,407462,013542,108120,1441,119,5021,034,584971,7181,060,556
KOSOVO3,6417,2632,01829,5394,25934,78430,52530,5255,659
MONTENEG93,1679,8868,879001,0071,0071,007102,046
ALBANIA3,145,0953,115,656958,9062,199,292565,9704,356,0423,857,6753,217,6742,847,999
GREECE3,396,5043,861,7141,271,4612,503,7061,068,3035,093,9594,159,3353,872,6983,423,132
ROMANIA44,023,23331,912,36213,663,48614,926,7022,161,21133,175,57832,284,40330,555,40836,278,848
BULGAR21,359,22815,795,9877,397,8538,235,5192,034,10116,633,65315,421,54914,146,70118,922,974
TURKEY555,834,686535,307,970182,746,129305,120,97467,206,210657,682,815612,127,529567,258,525514,535,112
CYPRUS72,78211,2997,0253,22707,5017,5014,27422,777
SYRIA10,2667,0034,9593,23905,2835,2834,93311,343
LEBANON241,330237,74095,37383,5755,183225,942220,759221,941228,784
IRAQ055955900000559
IRAN32500000000
ISRAEL36,750,50860,285,92415,111,68331,987,7935,754,74077,162,03473,554,98672,717,08437,799,265
JORDAN420,785,316373,271,666166,307,313109,731,66716,247,437316,696,020314,694,694323,531,743400,951,835
KUWAIT6,78514,1088183,9511,36817,24115,87314,7907,603
S ARAB95,949499,88041,67917,6089,491475,809466,318465,27293,868
QATAR46,40526900026926926916,033
ARAB EM12,416,6019,237,0554,554,7544,203,676957,4608,885,9778,832,1548,049,11610,784,236
YEMEN30,06725,01018,78027,5584,28733,78830,25929,96342,242
OMAN59,573303013,838014,14114,14114,1412,987
BAHRAIN62,979,40752,347,36826,271,59817,580,6824,295,28043,656,45241,011,18244,258,03957,778,408
AFGHAN12,53316,2912,73724,75412,86038,30826,28725,9898,237
INDIA5,493,910,4684,675,133,7941,891,641,5772,797,287,625632,024,6965,580,779,8425,061,920,1784,805,734,5074,926,348,285
PAKISTN2,741,028,7032,640,827,438947,422,3881,410,758,011333,302,6923,104,163,0612,867,957,7942,807,151,8852,551,005,055
NEPAL5,002,2942,974,0871,342,5751,929,073336,8843,560,5853,358,0562,968,0784,269,662
BNGLDSH4,617,974,4873,974,341,0361,644,788,0741,963,219,616455,210,5944,292,772,5783,956,076,4553,900,317,1414,263,069,088
SRI LKA837,766,767634,629,474258,722,448298,887,63665,206,832674,794,662619,491,788599,148,452732,228,608
BURMA91,438,137103,861,78943,458,04856,195,70610,090,417116,599,447112,689,042111,131,520106,135,546
THAILND329,584,095298,336,214120,481,689131,278,65126,264,681309,133,176296,652,267287,404,207313,700,151
VIETNAM5,649,461,8485,295,868,6031,995,421,6472,563,976,202546,313,3725,864,423,1585,537,463,5645,362,849,7275,398,500,444
LAOS5,515,6063,323,8431,895,7041,110,638305,8422,538,7772,234,1142,611,4625,530,736
CAMBOD1,608,412,7481,694,582,655682,941,559798,450,656132,401,5671,810,091,7521,756,873,8781,717,666,3261,679,766,912
MALAYSA306,482,480177,983,06885,785,64454,728,53912,146,584146,925,963143,359,833145,019,641270,763,598
SINGAPR6,284,389565,235305,427165,68332,920425,491416,544461,8233,879,714
INDNSIA1,987,534,9291,644,937,782706,714,369767,547,633164,167,4521,705,771,0461,619,456,1081,575,932,6021,847,505,729
BRUNEI3,581,2352,697,2941,179,611933,745179,5522,451,4282,560,8702,654,9013,295,439
PHIL R270,890,771199,203,30587,169,01793,693,39617,880,000205,727,684193,597,711187,057,027235,706,874
MACAU22,122,28454,765,06118,484,07126,592,0308,039,99562,873,02056,684,37957,005,66637,563,224
BHUTAN2,76500000002,765
MALDIVE1,3064,436039004,8264,8264,8260
CHINA P11,092,242,7546,718,376,1172,251,700,3702,992,129,049595,339,0317,458,804,7967,204,227,1427,020,060,5938,712,346,128
MONGOLA52,47429,61616,7126,632019,53619,53619,17245,218
KOR REP202,885,668205,889,78371,514,83789,397,83718,377,669223,772,783218,685,327216,170,201187,157,806
HG KONG31,440,66168,904,18119,265,84611,007,0091,515,84460,645,34470,047,01570,358,04535,796,464
CHINA T47,025,82332,779,99714,275,10113,796,9873,601,09732,301,88330,198,31930,247,53239,539,774
JAPAN116,852,14691,729,96436,673,95546,488,72111,217,052101,544,73095,095,20595,211,231103,896,383
AUSTRAL4,071,2173,044,5381,059,5531,260,379278,7283,245,3643,082,9452,842,1173,577,229
COCOS I85,544000000085,544
HEARD I1,07200000000
NEW GUI17,7791,35247114,009014,89014,89014,8906,211
N ZEAL1,406,729886,343384,932201,65866,230703,069639,189620,2261,191,327
COOK IS043,57815,2929,243037,52937,52937,52915,292
TOKELAU6,3803440003443443444,367
W SAMOA8,9353,9000003,9003,9003,9002,817
GILBERT17,2816,2874,749001,5381,5381,53822,030
VANUATU152,5090000000152,509
PITCARN1,93400000000
KIRIBAT32400000000
N CALDN7,17700000000
WALLIS2670000000267
FR POLY14,5659,6267,0993,15305,6805,6805,68019,161
MARSHAL3,24000000000
MICRONS6,0004,08403,2522,5947,3364,7424,7426,000
NAURU12,50720,85100020,85120,85120,85112,507
FIJI270,808142,990107,88047,806082,91682,91681,509252,306
TONGA0001,00001,0001,00000
MOROC43,004,69834,805,36712,371,25130,535,8017,194,04652,969,91746,945,80439,852,09034,191,018
ALGERIA38100000000
TUNISIA41,627,04026,666,82510,646,96313,442,6852,522,32129,462,54727,711,92325,936,25133,799,340
EGYPT470,634,217327,775,502135,683,327182,424,51235,929,513374,516,687348,941,481324,922,975417,564,118
MAURITN3,60011,5413,4986,299014,34214,34214,3425,314
CAMROON136,56350,20635,83599,963697114,334116,880116,540130,769
SENEGAL92,715160,08847,26196,51225,507209,339197,432174,63791,144
MALI70,36463,64317,88734,4908,36080,24674,77164,76463,666
GUINEA6,97268,2032,16750,4164,463116,452111,98994,3758,009
SIER LN188,58323,0707,75129,3508,43644,66936,23336,233178,964
IVY CST139,80912,4883,4272,895011,95611,95612,53427,702
GHANA719,6021,960,339191,5491,654,143454,7563,422,9333,004,7302,633,472749,878
GAMBIA21,8441,530690008408401,53018,034
NIGER7,7735,7064,0271,7911,7913,4703,3164,30610,094
TOGO43,39324,21811,46612,7112,09925,46325,76426,06833,493
NIGERIA662,850349,173108,433242,73467,763483,474421,737384,794639,112
C AF RP034,86534,86500034,86534,86534,865
GABON02,8900002,8902,8902,8900
S HELNA33,095000000033,095
BURKINA8,1731,1968212902906653753758,138
BENIN42,17547,81845,7338,400010,48556,21847,81887,611
ANGOLA04,1538532,6333915,9335,5424,778853
CONGO B01,4031,4039,31509,3159,3158,3651,403
C VERDE1,52900000000
SAO T P12,44800000003,613
LIBERIA7,7524,86003003005,1604,8604,8605,500
CONGO C3,60500000001,603
BURUNDI8610013,258013,25813,2584,018861
RWANDA320,108106,67160,50915,2383,05861,40058,34254,542243,854
SOMALIA3,4676010006016016013,467
ERITREA029402,81203,1063,1063,1060
ETHIOP133,603,585138,096,44653,506,79266,148,05223,729,073150,737,706136,707,234142,350,346139,415,723
DJIBUTI31,19084,86420,4680064,39664,39684,86451,658
UGANDA37,67949,3288,09141,5371,60882,77482,77971,55724,303
KENYA210,853,970170,824,36579,587,42165,834,30115,302,909157,071,245151,251,505152,547,653199,577,737
SEYCHEL144,333144,8720148,497107,303293,369186,066181,6493,194
B IND O2,6140015,603015,60315,60315,6032,614
TNZANIA24,355,06823,279,4218,353,69812,224,8783,308,78627,150,60126,314,35027,880,57623,825,450
MAURIT131,717,37481,625,98734,501,58020,332,1593,776,43767,456,56665,845,24967,867,222110,833,223
MOZAMBQ767372000372372372767
MADAGAS117,145,75798,059,64648,388,83850,447,15811,553,838100,117,96693,559,25292,165,638120,983,738
MAYOTTE032,04500032,04532,04532,0450
F IND O3,5844,3684,36822,043022,04322,04306,554
REP SAF1,365,8731,208,013333,380620,60965,4701,495,2421,450,2691,469,960812,213
NAMIBIA58,5225,5301,26952,47552,47556,7364,8815,1751,269
BOTSWAN58600000000
ZAMBIA1,4653,3351,6424,91606,6096,6095,2132,751
SWAZLND2,5571,744,400759,412982,740309,7871,967,7281,657,9411,477,971759,412
ZMBABWE115,56057,4772,46034,042089,05989,05955,01784,278
LESOTHO86,746,06484,127,72725,932,60629,963,1737,860,85788,158,29481,823,03982,659,15685,853,513

Source: U.S. Department of Commerce Office of Textiles and Apparel.