U.S. Imports of TRUE HEMP RAW/PROC NT SPUN TOW & WASTE RAW/RETTED
HTS: 5302100000 Category: 900
Data in Dollars
Data For AUG. 2020
COUNTRY20182019Year to Date 8/2019Year to Date 8/2020AUG.
2020
Year Ending 8/2020Year Ending 7/2020Year Ending 6/2020Year Ending 8/2019
WORLD131,644330,252197,203133,48910,295266,538272,247272,257235,532
_W HEMI2,92911,78111,1013,90504,5856,00212,39011,409
CANADA2,92911,78111,1013,90504,5856,00212,39011,409
DENMARK56,25060,00060,0000000060,000
NETHLDS47,39885,21867,72440,4027,49257,89650,40438,86399,618
BELGIUM01,0250001,0251,0251,0250
FRANCE12,18184,17519,57676,3690140,968148,751139,57324,826
SWITZLD024,9001,0250023,87524,90024,9001,025
LITHUAN019,76500019,76519,76519,7650
ITALY6706,2116,2110003195,3706,211
ROMANIA2,4452,4432,443000002,443
TURKEY0002,8032,8032,803000
NEPAL8,71623,98223,0726,98407,8947,89419,61923,949
CHINA P1,0556,8426,0513,02603,8179,2776,8426,051
MOROC03,9100003,9103,9103,9100

Source: U.S. Department of Commerce Office of Textiles and Apparel.