U.S. Imports of TRUE HEMP RAW/PROC NT SPUN TOW & WASTE RAW/RETTED
HTS: 5302100000 Category: 900
Data in Dollars
Data For JUN. 2022
COUNTRY20202021Year to Date 6/2021Year to Date 6/2022JUN.
2022
Year Ending 6/2022Year Ending 5/2022Year Ending 4/2022Year Ending 6/2021
WORLD234,818541,117192,814306,93981,494655,242600,679519,848329,102
_CBI0002,30002,3002,3002,3000
_W HEMI8,89214,5631,91211,22792223,87822,95618,7727,356
CANADA8,89214,5631,9128,92792221,57820,65616,4727,356
JAMAICA0002,30002,3002,3002,3000
U KING8100000000810
NETHLDS70,677269,85187,71780,5346,584262,668268,285232,788137,025
BELGIUM01,3760001,3761,3761,3760
FRANCE134,186125,00657,42776,45739,750144,036115,079105,547124,422
GERMANY019,13419,1340000019,134
SWITZLD05,2500005,2505,2505,2500
LITHUAN030330300000303
ITALY075375300000753
ROMANIA9901,5291,529000002,519
TURKEY2,80300000002,803
ARAB EM04250004254254250
NEPAL13,43486,48423,549138,72134,238201,656171,355139,73730,461
CHINA P3,02615,2434900014,75314,75314,7533,516
AUSTRAL01,2000001,2001,2001,2000

Source: U.S. Department of Commerce Office of Textiles and Apparel.